Russian version

Preliminary list of participants «HEAVY WIND 2018» conference

Cargo Owners

  • Activity
  • Badelin Alexandr, CEO
  • Gazprom Neft Procurement
  • Pirogov Evgenyi
  • Novawind
  • Artyushenko Lev, Head of Department, Logistics and Customs Clearance Group
  • Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy GmbH & Co. KG
  • Puscasiu Cristian, Project Commodity Manager NEME – Transportation, Crane, Installation
  • Vestas Northern & Central Europe
  • Taras Kachmarchuk – Senior Manager

Public Authorities and Public Associations

  • Russian Wind Industry Association
  • Bryzgunov Igor, Chairman

Freight Forwarding Companies

  • Agility
  • Karetin Dmitry, Vice President
  • Kryksa Leonid
  • AutoSpecTyazh Plus
  • Govorov Dmitry, General Director
  • Tretiakov Maxim, Marketing Director
  • Matrosov Pavel, Head of Project Transportation Division
  • BaltServiceTrans
  • Mikhailova Milana, Director
  • Barrus. Project Logistics
  • Degilevich Dzhamilya
  • Smolyaninov Valery
  • Ageev Ivan
  • Sorokin Kirill
  • CF&S Estonia
  • Polyakov Ilya, Manager
  • CF&S Lithuania (Lithuania)
  • Katrecko Andrej, Managing director
  • CFS Russia
  • Bazhenov Sergey, Manager Operations with Own Rolling Stock
  • CM
  • Denisov Dmitry, Director
  • Shmoilov Alexandr, Logistic Director
  • Chandler Group (Moscow)
  • Tsygankov Dmitry, Head of Project Department, Central Asia
  • DSV Projects
  • Ronni Holm Jørgensen, Senior Business Development Manager, Wind Vertical
  • Kim Andreasen, Projects Renewable Energy
  • DHL Global Forwarding
  • Bochkova Natalya, General Director
  • Ryleva Tatiana, Head of Industrial Projects Department
  • Fedoseev Anton, Business Development Manager
  • EurAsiaTransit
  • Olzhas Abibulla, Project Manager
  • Saduakas Ayan, Project Coordinator
  • Gazpromtrans
  • Pozdeev Vladimir, Head of Department
  • Yakimova Lidia, Deputy Head of Department
  • Group of Companies MDS
  • Bryantsev Roman, Head of St. Petersburg Representative Office
  • ICT Logistics A/S (Latvia)
  • Narolska Regina, Riga Branch Manager
  • Independent Energy Company
  • Sinkov Alexandr, Senior Specialist
  • Keen-Mark-Logistic
  • Shafarostov Alexey, General Director
  • LS «Heavylift» (Georgia)
  • Tsankashvili Irakli, CEO
  • MBM-Trans
  • Mochalyuk Yuri, General Director
  • Mochalyuk Pavel, Deputy General Director
  • M-Group
  • Egiazaryan Sergey, General Director
  • Eranosyan Any, Chief Executive
  • MK-Logistics
  • Krasikov Petr, Chief Executive
  • Serebrova Alexandra, Deputy Director
  • Nawinia Rus
  • Yuldashev Rustam, General Director
  • Urvan Oleg, Head of Project Division
  • Novorossiysk Port Terminal
  • Bokaty Valentin, Chief Executive
  • Novaport Agency
  • Beresnev Andrey, General Director
  • Projects (Denmark)
  • Jørgensen Ronni Holm, Senior Business Development Manager, Wind Vertical
  • Andreasen Kim, Projects Renewable Energy
  • Rail Technology Center Negabarit
  • Komissarov Alexandr, General Director
  • Rezonans (Belarus)
  • Yurchenko Andrey, Commercial Director
  • Fremiy Alina, International Cargo Logistics Specialist
  • Rhenus Project Logistics
  • Klimachenko Mikhail, Business Development Director
  • Tkachenko Alexey, Operation Director
  • RTL
  • Saraev Denis, Deputy Operation Director
  • SAPSAN
  • Smirnov Alexey, General Director
  • Smirnov Dmitry, Deputy General Director
  • Sarens Polska
  • Mariusz Sudol, Manager Wind Division & Country Manager Poland
  • Sarens Russia
  • Popov Andrey, General Director
  • Silach-TransBaltic
  • Gefel Denis, General Director
  • Silvasti Oy (Finland)
  • Silvasti Ville, Managing Director
  • Vuorinen Hannu, Vice President, Heavy Segment
  • Antonsen Jakob, Sales Manager
  • Liimatainen Jani, Deputy Chief Executive Officer
  • Itkin Mikhail, Head of Transport Department, Russia
  • Special Transport and Engineering
  • Bazarsky Yuri
  • STA Logistic
  • Suzanna Zhurik-Chashchina, Business Development Director / Project Transportation Department
  • Stone-Logistics
  • Bezmenova Daria, Head of Sales Department
  • Smekalov Kirill, Key Clients Manager
  • STS Logistics Projects
  • Dorokhov Vladimir, Regional Development Director
  • TEK NevaSpecTyazh
  • Chumak Alexandr, General Director
  • Sergeev Anatoly, Deputy General Director
  • Stepanenko Dmitry, Transportation Manager
  • TIS Group
  • Ivanov Alexandr, General Director
  • Grechukhina Ekaterina
  • Filatov Andrey
  • TOPKRAN
  • Grigoryan Gregory Serjiky, Founder
  • Popov Yuri, General Director
  • Tikhonov Maxim, Commercial Director
  • Trans-Group Spb
  • Shanin Alexandr, Director
  • Bugaychuk Natalia, Head of Sales Department
  • Universal Transport Michels GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Holger Dechant, CEO
  • Universal Forwarder
  • Chernykh Alexey, Director, Saint Petersburg Branch
  • Volgo-Baltic Logistic
  • Zubakov Vitaly, Deputy General Director

Shipping Companies and Freight Brokers

  • «Ark» Shipping Company
  • Sochin Nikolay, General Director
  • BBC Chartering GmbH
  • Timofeev Sergey, Head of St. Petersburg Representative Office
  • Briese Chartering GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Lazareva Ilona, General Manager
  • Neiland Pavel Chartering Manager
  • Briese Shipping BV
  • Jan de Looff, Managing director
  • Glogos Project
  • Grinevich Konstantin, Director
  • Intermarine L.L.C.
  • Plotnikov Kirill, Project Manager
  • Neptumar
  • Marasin Dmitry, Head of Project Transportation Department
  • North West Shipping Company
  • Aleshkin Igor, Deputy Commercial Director
  • Spliethoff Russia
  • Radkevich Julia, Commercial Representative

Ports and Terminals

  • Forum (Port Bronka operator)
  • Russkikh Miroslav, Head of Sales and Marketing Department
  • Larin Sergey, Marketing and Sales Senior Specialist
  • Tolyatti Terminal
  • Suslov Alexandr, General Director
  • Ust-Luga Port Transport Company
  • Mechev Denis, Commercial Director

Crane and Rigging Works

  • Beck & Pollitzer SPb
  • Sary Vitaly, Deputy General Director
  • Krysanov Egor, Head of Sales and Marketing Department
  • Rental Units
  • Evdokimov Artem, Leading Specialist

Equipment Manufacturers

  • Crystal North West
  • Tkachev Mikhail, General Director
  • Gerasimov Oleg, Manager
  • Nooteboom Trailers B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Olesya Gommers, Export Sales
  • Severstal Lifting Technologies
  • Metelkov Sergey, Senior Sales Specialist

Insurance and Broker Companies

  • Insurance Broker «Pandi Trans»
  • Sharova Oxana, Deputy General Director